TORONTO FC II 2019 USL LEAGUE ONE REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE ANNOUNCED

By: Toronto FC Report


TORONTO FC II 2019 USL LEAGUE ONE REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE ANNOUNCED

 

USL League One (USL1) announced today the complete regular season schedule for the 2019 season; which marks its inaugural season. TFC II was one of the founding member for the new league that begins play in 2019. The club will play its home matches out of the BMO Training Grounds & Academy located in North York, Ontario 85 Carl Hall Road.

 

Toronto FC II will open its fifth season in club history on the road against Orlando City B on Friday April 5. It will mark the fifth consecutive year the team will open the season on the road. TFC II will host FC Tucson to open the 2019 home schedule on Friday, May 24.

 

During the 2019 season, Toronto FC II will play 14 home matches at the BMO Training Grounds & Academy (11 on Fridays and three on Wednesdays) with Wednesday, May 29 and Wednesday, June 12 being school day matches.

 

DATE

OPPONENT

VENUE

TIME

Friday, April 5th

Orlando City B

Orlando

7:30 PM

Saturday, April 13th

FC Tucson

Tucson

7:30 PM

Friday, April 26th

Lansing Ignite FC

Lansing

7:00 PM

Saturday, May 4th

Forward Madison FC

Madison

7:00 PM

Sunday, May 12th

South Georgia Tormenta FC

Tormenta

8:00 PM

Friday, May 17th

Orlando City B

Orlando

7:30 PM

Friday, May 24th

FC Tucson

Toronto

4:00 PM

*Wednesday, May 29th

North Texas SC

Toronto

11:00 AM

Saturday, June 1st

Chattanooga Red Wolves SC

Chattanooga

7:00 PM

Friday, June 7th

Lansing Ignite FC

Toronto

4:00 PM

*Wednesday, June 12th

North Texas SC

Toronto

11:00 AM

Wednesday, June 19th

Lansing Ignite FC

Lansing

7:00 PM

Friday, June 28th

Forward Madison FC

Toronto

4:00 PM

Wednesday, July 3rd

FC Tucson

Tucson

7:00 PM

Friday, July 12th

South Georgia Tormenta FC

Toronto

4:00 PM

Friday, July 19th

Lansing Ignite FC

Toronto

4:00 PM

Friday, July 26th

Richmond Kickers

Toronto

4:00 PM

Wednesday, July 31st

Forward Madison FC

Toronto

4:00 PM

Friday, August 9th

Greenville Triumph SC

Toronto

4:00 PM

Saturday, August 17th

Richmond Kickers

Richmond

7:00 PM

Friday, August 23rd

Greenville Triumph SC

Toronto

4:00 PM

Sunday, September 1st

North Texas SC

North Texas

TBD

Friday, September 6th

Chattanooga Red Wolves SC

Toronto

4:00 PM

Friday, September 13th

Orlando City B

Toronto

4:00 PM

Friday, September 20th

Greenville Triumph SC

Greenville

7:00 PM

Friday, September 27th

South Georgia Tormenta FC

Toronto

4:00 PM

Wednesday, October 2nd

Richmond Kickers

Richmond

7:00 PM

Saturday, October 5th

Chattanooga Red Wolves SC

Chattanooga

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Home Match

 

Away Match

*

School Day Match